Contact | Dallas Theater Center
Select Page

Dallas Theater Center Staff & Leadership Team

TICKETS: (214) 522-8499

Dee & Charles Wyly Theatre
2400 Flora Street
Dallas, TX 75201

Business Office: (214) 526-8210
Business Office Fax: (214) 521-7666

MANAGEMENT

Managing Director, Jeffrey Woodward

General Manager, Theresa Zicolello

Assistant General Manager, Jenny Dang

Facilities Manager, Albert Gonzales

Office Manager, Lori Jones

Company Manager, Gabriela Leodiou

Covid19 Compliance Officer, Connor John

ARTISTIC

Enloe Rose Artistic Director, Kevin Moriarty

Artistic Producer, Sarahbeth Grossman

Associate Artistic Director, Tiffany Nichole Greene

Resident Music Director, Gary Adler

Literary Manager/Resident Playwright, Jonathan Norton

Brierley Resident Acting Company

Tiana Kaye Blair

Olivia de Guzman (Linda and Bill Custard SMU Meadows Actor)

Blake Hackler

Bob Hess

Christina Austin Lopez

Liz Mikel

Alex Organ

Christopher Llewyn Ramirez

Molly Searcy

Tiffany Solano

Sally Nystuen Vahle

Zachary J. Willis

Casting

Casting, Eisenberg/Beans Casting / Ally Beans, CSA

Daryl Eisenberg, CSA

PRODUCTION

PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT

Interim Director of Production, Andrew J. Brown

Interim Associate Production Manager, Ashley Oliver


SCENERY

Technical Director, Matt Norman

Associate Technical Director, Danny Colosky

Lead Carpenter, Dan Cummins

Carpenter, James Aronson

Carpenter, George Meek

Carpenter, Bruce Nuttall


PAINT

Charge Scenic Artist, Sergey Chernomorets


PROPS

Head of Props, John Slauson

Assistant Head of Props, Nicole Gaignat

Props Carpenter, Matt Duvall


COSTUMES

Costume Director, Micheal Heath Willhelm-Waid

Associate Costume Director, Shelly Williams

Lead Draper, Christopher Harris

Staff Draper, Olivia Kennedy


WARDROBE

Wardrobe Supervisor, Rebecca Holt

Assistant Wardrobe Supervisor, Emily Newcomb


HAIR & MAKEUP

Hair, Wigs, and Makeup Supervisor, Nick Lynch-Voris


LIGHTING

Head of Lighting, Nicole Iannaccone

Lighting Crew Supervisor, Chris Rollins

Staff Electrician, Caroline Hodge

Interim Staff Electrician, Imani McCants


AUDIO

Head of Audio, Elena Martin

Assistant Head of Audio, Isaiah Parnell

Interim Staff Audio Engineer, Devin Mulbery


STAGE OPERATIONS

Stage Operations Manager, Squeak Henderson


STAGE MANAGEMENT

Resident Production Stage Manager / Head of Stage Management, Stephen Ravet

Resident Stage Manager, Laura Berrios

MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS

Director of Marketing and Communications, Brittani Wilkins

Manager of Digital and Media, Ray Alva

Digital Media Manager, Imani Thomas

Box Office Manager, Jared Vazquez

Box Office Coordinator, Blake Seabourn

For media relations, please email: publications@dallastheatercenter.org

DEVELOPMENT

Interim Director of Development, Keyana Marshall

Manager of Corporate Relations, Lauren Cuddihee

Manager of Individual Giving and Events, Mercedes Brown

Manager of Foundation and Government Relations, Dionne Davis

Manager of Donor Stewardship, Salomona (Sally) Mendoza

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS

Director of Public Works, Stephanie Cleghorn Jasso

Associate Producer of Public Works, Brandi Giles

Public Works Coordinator, María Calderón

Public Works Community Liaison, Asher Ross

FINANCE

Director of Finance, Stacy Meadows

Accounts Payable/Payroll Coordinator, Sherene English

Benefits and Payroll Assistant, Blythe Whatley

Dallas Theater Center Staff & Leadership Team

TICKETS: (214) 522-8499

Dee & Charles Wyly Theatre
2400 Flora Street
Dallas, TX 75201

Business Office: (214) 526-8210
Business Office Fax: (214) 521-7666

MANAGEMENT

Managing Director, Jeffrey Woodward

General Manager, Theresa Zicolello

Assistant General Manager, Jenny Dang

Facilities Manager, Albert Gonzales

Office Manager, Lori Jones

Company Manager, Gabriela Leodiou

Covid19 Compliance Officer, Connor John

ARTISTIC

Enloe Rose Artistic Director, Kevin Moriarty

Artistic Producer, Sarahbeth Grossman

Associate Artistic Director, Tiffany Nichole Greene

Resident Music Director, Gary Adler

Literary Manager/Resident Playwright, Jonathan Norton

Brierley Resident Acting Company

Tiana Kaye Blair

Olivia de Guzman (Linda and Bill Custard SMU Meadows Actor)

Blake Hackler

Bob Hess

Christina Austin Lopez

Liz Mikel

Alex Organ

Christopher Llewyn Ramirez

Molly Searcy

Tiffany Solano

Sally Nystuen Vahle

Zachary J. Willis

Casting

Casting, Eisenberg/Beans Casting / Ally Beans, CSA

Daryl Eisenberg, CSA

PRODUCTION

PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT

Interim Director of Production, Andrew J. Brown

Interim Associate Production Manager, Ashley Oliver


SCENERY

Technical Director, Matt Norman

Associate Technical Director, Danny Colosky

Lead Carpenter, Dan Cummins

Carpenter, James Aronson

Carpenter, George Meek

Carpenter, Bruce Nuttall


PAINT

Charge Scenic Artist, Sergey Chernomorets


PROPS

Head of Props, John Slauson

Assistant Head of Props, Nicole Gaignat

Props Carpenter, Matt Duvall


COSTUMES

Costume Director, Micheal Heath Willhelm-Waid

Associate Costume Director, Shelly Williams

Lead Draper, Christopher Harris

Staff Draper, Olivia Kennedy


WARDROBE

Wardrobe Supervisor, Rebecca Holt

Assistant Wardrobe Supervisor, Emily Newcomb


HAIR & MAKEUP

Hair, Wigs, and Makeup Supervisor, Nick Lynch-Voris


LIGHTING

Head of Lighting, Nicole Iannaccone

Lighting Crew Supervisor, Chris Rollins

Staff Electrician, Caroline Hodge

Interim Staff Electrician, Imani McCants


AUDIO

Head of Audio, Elena Martin

Assistant Head of Audio, Isaiah Parnell

Interim Staff Audio Engineer, Devin Mulbery


STAGE OPERATIONS

Stage Operations Manager, Squeak Henderson


STAGE MANAGEMENT

Resident Production Stage Manager / Head of Stage Management, Stephen Ravet

Resident Stage Manager, Laura Berrios

MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS

Director of Marketing and Communications, Brittani Wilkins

Manager of Digital and Media, Ray Alva

Digital Media Manager, Imani Thomas

Box Office Manager, Jared Vazquez

Box Office Coordinator, Blake Seabourn

For media relations, please email: publications@dallastheatercenter.org

DEVELOPMENT

Interim Director of Development, Keyana Marshall

Manager of Corporate Relations, Lauren Cuddihee

Manager of Individual Giving and Events, Mercedes Brown

Manager of Foundation and Government Relations, Dionne Davis

Manager of Donor Stewardship, Salomona (Sally) Mendoza

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS

Director of Public Works, Stephanie Cleghorn Jasso

Associate Producer of Public Works, Brandi Giles

Public Works Coordinator, María Calderón

Public Works Community Liaison, Asher Ross

FINANCE

Director of Finance, Stacy Meadows

Accounts Payable/Payroll Coordinator, Sherene English

Benefits and Payroll Assistant, Blythe Whatley